Rest In Peace Buddy & Val Short ~ Forever In Our Hearts ~

Visit RockAuto Now

Visit All Starz Tire

Green Cove Dragway Winners Circle Photos

7/2/16 - Andre Nunez Combo Race Winner & Mark Horton Runner Up

7/2/16 – Andre Nunez Combo Race Winner & Mark Horton Runner Up

 

WINNER ALL RUN 7/1/16 ~ AUSTIN HEATH

WINNER ALL RUN 7/1/16 ~ AUSTIN HEATH

 Dee Lichty ~ Winner Combo Race 6/4/16


Dee Lichty ~ Winner Combo Race 6/4/16

 

Terry Ahern All Run Winner 6/3/16

Kenny Wilson

Terry Ahern All Run Winner 6/3/16

Terry Ahern All Run Winner 6/3/16

Harry "Underdog" Morgan

Harry Morgan

Darren Stutts - Winner Combo Race 5.21.16

Darren Stutts – Winner Combo Race 5.21.16

David Owen ~ Combo Race RU 5/21/16

      David Owen ~ Combo Race RU 5/21/16

Charlie Werder ~ Winner All Run 3/30/16

Charlie Werder ~ Winner All Run 3/30/16

CONGRATULATIONS TO PETER HERBST ALL RUN RUNNER UP 4/30/16

CONGRATULATIONS TO PETER HERBST ALL RUN RUNNER UP 4/30/16

GCD .. Friday Night April 29 ~ All Run Winner ~ Damon & Runner Up ~ Tony

GCD .. Friday Night April 29 ~ All Run Winner ~ Damon & Runner Up ~ Tony

Roy Johnson - Winner

Roy Johnson – Winner

5.60 Index Winner John Jones 4/23/16

5.60 Index Winner John Jones 4/23/16

PRO ET WINNER RODGER CLOER 4/23/16

PRO ET WINNER RODGER CLOER 4/23/16

PRO ET RU SAMUEL PARRISH 4/23/26

PRO ET RU SAMUEL PARRISH 4/23/26

 DARREN STUTTS COMBO RACE R/U 4/23/16


DARREN STUTTS COMBO RACE R/U 4/23/16

JIMMY HODGES WINNER COMBO RACE 4/23/16

JIMMY HODGES WINNER COMBO RACE 4/23/16

John Jones Winner Combo Race 4/16/16

John Jones Winner Combo Race 4/16/16

 

STREET CLASS WINNER ~ DEWAYNE “NIGHTMARE” HARRISON

STREET CLASS WINNER ~ DEWAYNE “NIGHTMARE” HARRISON

IHRA SUMMIT SUPER SERIES POINTS RACE #5 STREET CLASS RUNNER UP - CHUCK SUMNER

IHRA SUMMIT SUPER SERIES POINTS RACE #5 STREET CLASS RUNNER UP – CHUCK SUMNER

 

CARL GUINN JR. IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #3 SUPER PRO RUNNER UP

CARL GUINN JR. IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #3 SUPER PRO RUNNER UP

 

 

GCD - All Run Winner - Bart Pangilinan & Runner Up - Tony Parker 2/27/16

GCD – All Run Winner – Bart Pangilinan & Runner Up – Tony Parker 2/27/16

 

Clyde Picco ~ runner up

John Rougas, Winner Combo race feb 21 2016

John Rougas, Winner Combo race feb 21 2016

Tommy Cambell Combo Race Runner Up

Tommy Cambell Combo Race Runner Up

CONGRATS TO LEE HAUSER ~ NO BOX WINNER - GCD'S IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2

CONGRATS TO LEE HAUSER ~ NO BOX WINNER – GCD’S IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2

CONGRATS TO GLENN GUTHRIE ~ NO BOX RUNNER UP IN GCD'S IHRA SSS POINTS

CONGRATS TO GLENN GUTHRIE ~ NO BOX RUNNER UP IN GCD’S IHRA SSS POINTS

CONGRATS TO LEE HAUSER ~ NO BOX WINNER - GCD'S IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2

CONGRATS TO LEE HAUSER ~ NO BOX WINNER – GCD’S IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2

TRENT HORTON - WINNER IHRA SSS JR DRAGSTER POINTS RACE #1

TRENT HORTON – WINNER IHRA SSS JR DRAGSTER POINTS RACE #1

CONGRATULATIONS TO CHUCK SUMNER ! STREET CLASS RUNNER UP GCDE'S POINTS RACE #2!

CONGRATULATIONS TO CHUCK SUMNER ! STREET CLASS RUNNER UP GCDE’S POINTS RACE #2!

Dewayne Harrison - Winner Street Class Points Race #2

Dewayne Harrison – Winner Street Class Points Race #2

 

2016 OD Roy Johnson Winner All Run

Roy Johnson – Winner All Run Bracket Race 1/9/16

2016 WJ Clark WC

2016 Winner Combo Race 1.10 – JC Clark

Bart Pangilinan Winner / John Bertha RU ~ All Run Bracket Race 10/16/15

Bart Pangilinan Winner / John Bertha RU ~ All Run Bracket Race 10/16/15

Lou Galli - Combo race winner 10.10.15

Lou Galli – Combo race winner 10.10.15

 CONGRATULATIONS TO JEFF PRETTYMAN - WINNER COMBO RACE 10/3/15

CONGRATULATIONS TO JEFF PRETTYMAN – WINNER COMBO RACE 10/3/15

CONGRATS TO MARCUS CREWS - RUNNER UP - COMBO RACE 10/3/15

CONGRATS TO MARCUS CREWS – RUNNER UP – COMBO RACE 10/3/15

Chris Hall Winner / Bill Barton Runner Up 6.0 Motorcycle

Chris Hall Winner / Bill Barton Runner Up 6.0 Motorcycle

Mike Minigh - RU Combo Race 5/23/15

Mike Minigh – RU Combo Race 5/23/15

Jason Graham ~ Winner Combo Race 5/23/15

Jason Graham ~ Winner Combo Race 5/23/15

Chris Harmon - runner up - 5/22/15

Chris Harmon – runner up – 5/22/15

mike Minigh - winner All Run 5/22/15

Mike Minigh – winner All Run 5/22/15

RICK BRANTLEY 2015

4/15 COMBO R/U RICK BRANTLEY

CHARLES WERDER WINNER COMBO RACE

CHARLES WERDER WINNER COMBO RACE 4/11/15

JESSICA ARNOLD ~ WINNER IHRA IRONMAN BOX CLASS / SSS POINTS RACE #5

JESSICA ARNOLD ~ WINNER IHRA IRONMAN BOX CLASS / SSS POINTS RACE #5

JAMES HICKS - WINNER JR DRAGSTER - IHRA IRONMAN / GCD’S SSS POINTS RACE #5

JAMES HICKS – WINNER JR DRAGSTER – IHRA IRONMAN / GCD’S SSS POINTS RACE #5

GAGE BURCH - JR DRAGSTER RUNNER UP - IHRA IRONMAN/SSS POINTS RACE #5

GAGE BURCH – JR DRAGSTER RUNNER UP – IHRA IRONMAN/SSS POINTS RACE #5

MARK HORTON ~ IHRA IRONMAN NO BOX CLASS RUNNER UP

MARK HORTON ~ IHRA IRONMAN NO BOX CLASS RUNNER UP

GLENN GUTHRIE ~ WINNER NO BOX CLASS IHRA IRONMAN SSS POINTS RACE #5

GLENN GUTHRIE ~ WINNER NO BOX CLASS IHRA IRONMAN SSS POINTS RACE #5

JEFF HEWETT - IHRA IRONMAN BOX CLASS RUNNER UP

JEFF HEWETT – IHRA IRONMAN BOX CLASS RUNNER UP

Bart Pangilinan ~ Street Class Runner Up IHRA IRONMAN/ SSS Points Race #5

Bart Pangilinan ~ Street Class Runner Up IHRA IRONMAN/ SSS Points Race #5

Dewayne Harrison - Winner - Street Class - IHRA IRONMAN/ SSS Points Race #5

Dewayne Harrison – Winner – Street Class – IHRA IRONMAN/ SSS Points Race #5

Shane McLean ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4 Runner Up

Shane McLean ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4 Runner Up

Bart Pangilinan - Winner Street Class IHRA SSS Points Race #4

Bart Pangilinan – Winner Street Class IHRA SSS Points Race #4

Charlie Werder ~ Box Class R/U ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4

Charlie Werder ~ Box Class R/U ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4

John Rougas ~ Winner Box Class ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4

John Rougas ~ Winner Box Class ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4

James Evans ~ Runner Up Box Class ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4

James Evans ~ Runner Up Box Class ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4

 IRA "Looney Tunes" Fales Winner No Box ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4


IRA “Looney Tunes” Fales Winner No Box ~ IHRA SSS Points Race #4

GCD 2/22 Combo race Winner : Lea Todaro

GCD 2/22 Combo race Winner : Lea Todaro

2/28/15 Combo race r/u Gary Hatch

2/28/15 Combo race r/u Gary Hatch

Charles Jett Winner Combo Race 2.1.15

Charles Jett Winner Combo Race 2.1.15

Marcus Crews Combo Race R-U 2.1.15

Marcus Crews Combo Race R-U 2.1.15

Travis Smith ~ Street Class R/U

Travis Smith ~ Street Class R/U

 Congratulations to Bart Pangilinan - Winner Street Class 2015 IHRA SSS Points Race #2

Congratulations to Bart Pangilinan – Winner Street Class 2015 IHRA SSS Points Race #2

JR DRAGSTER WINNER : JENNIFER CRAFT & JR DRAGSTER R/U WILLIAM CRAFT

JR DRAGSTER WINNER : JENNIFER CRAFT & JR DRAGSTER R/U WILLIAM CRAFT

JEFF GATLIN WINNER BOX CLASS & RUNNER UP IN NO BOX CLASS 1.18.15 IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2

JEFF GATLIN WINNER BOX CLASS & RUNNER UP IN NO BOX CLASS 1.18.15 IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2

DARREN STUTTS ~ WINNER NO BOX CLASS 1.18.15 IHRA POINTS RACE #2

DARREN STUTTS ~ WINNER NO BOX CLASS 1.18.15 IHRA POINTS RACE #2

2015 IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2 BOX CLASS R/U CARL GUINN, JR 1.18.15

2015 IHRA SSS POINTS RACE #2 BOX CLASS R/U CARL GUINN, JR 1.18.15

2015 WINNERS CIRCLE PIX 1/4/15 Jason Graham All run runner up

2015 WINNERS CIRCLE PIX 1/4/15 Jason Graham All run runner up

2015 1/4/15 John Rougas All Run Winner

2015 1/4/15 John Rougas All Run Winner

 

KING OF THE TRACK - MOTORCYCLE CLASS 2014 WINNER - CHRIS HALL

KING OF THE TRACK – MOTORCYCLE CLASS 2014 WINNER – CHRIS HALL

KING OF THE TRACK - STREET CLASS WINNER SHANE MCLEAN

KING OF THE TRACK – STREET CLASS WINNER SHANE MCLEAN

KING OF THE TRACK 2014 CHAMPION ! NO BOX & GOLD CARD ~ JERRY GILDER

KING OF THE TRACK 2014 CHAMPION ! NO BOX & GOLD CARD ~ JERRY GILDER

Emery Dukes ~ No Box Class Winner 1st Annual Turkey Trot 11/30/14

Emery Dukes ~ No Box Class Winner 1st Annual Turkey Trot 11/30/14

Lea Todaro - No Box Class R/U 1st Annual Turkey Trot 11/30/14

Lea Todaro – No Box Class R/U 1st Annual Turkey Trot 11/30/14

Chris Hall - Winner Street Class - 1st Annual Turkey Trot 11/30/14

Chris Hall – Winner Street Class – 1st Annual Turkey Trot 11/30/14

Harry "Underdog" Morgan - Street Class R/U 1st Annual Turkey Trot11/30/14

Harry “Underdog” Morgan – Street Class R/U 1st Annual Turkey Trot11/30/14

John Rougas - Box Class Runner Up - 1st Annual Turkey Trot11/30/14

John Rougas – Box Class Runner Up – 1st Annual Turkey Trot11/30/14

Carl Quinn Jr - Box Class Winer 1st Annual Turkey Trot11/30/14

Carl Quinn Jr – Box Class Winer 1st Annual Turkey Trot11/30/14

Jeff Gatlin - No Box Winner - Monster Mash Bash

Jeff Gatlin – No Box Winner – Monster Mash Bash

Jessica Arnold - Box RU - Monster Mash Bash

Jessica Arnold – Box RU – Monster Mash Bash

Ghouls Rush In Ironman Trophy Winner - Lou "Two Shoes" Galli - Box Class

Ghouls Rush In Ironman Trophy Winner – Lou “Two Shoes” Galli – Box Class

 Monster Mash Bash Ironman Jr Dragster Winner Gage Burch


Monster Mash Bash Ironman Jr Dragster Winner Gage Burch

Monster Mash Bash Ironman Jr Dragster R/U - William Craft

Monster Mash Bash Ironman Jr Dragster R/U – William Craft

SHANE MCLEAN

RUNNER UP ALL RUN BRACKET RACE – SHANE MCLEAN 9/6/14

 

Winner of both the Gamblers Race and All Run Bracket Race - DARREN STUTTS 9/6/14

Winner of both the Gamblers Race and All Run Bracket Race – DARREN STUTTS 9/6/14

RUNNER UP GAMBLERS RACE - PETER HERBST 9/6/14

RUNNER UP GAMBLERS RACE – PETER HERBST 9/6/14

All Run Winner John Jones

All Run Winner John Jones

 

Truck winner kyle McIntyre

Truck winner kyle McIntyre

Ms Betty wins vs Peter Miele

Ms Betty wins vs Peter Miele

 

Ms Betty's All Run Bracket Race 8/16/14 Darren Stutts, Brian Neal & Charles Jett

Ms Betty’s All Run Bracket Race 8/16/14
Darren Stutts, Brian Neal & Charles Jett

 

Congratulations to the Arnold Ladies! JORDAN ARNOLD - Winner Jr. Dragster JESSICA ARNOLD - Box Runner Up SSS Points Race #11 - 8/9/14

Congratulations to the Arnold Ladies!
JORDAN ARNOLD – Winner Jr. Dragster
JESSICA ARNOLD – Box Runner Up
SSS Points Race #11 – 8/9/14

Mark Horton - Winner No Box SSS Points Race #11 8/9/14

Mark Horton – Winner No Box SSS Points Race #11 8/9/14

JOHN ROUGAS - Winner Box Class - SSS Points Race #11 Runner Up : Jessica Arnold (pix not avail)

JOHN ROUGAS – Winner Box Class – SSS Points Race #11
Runner Up : Jessica Arnold (pix not avail)

Jeff Gatlin - NoBox Runner Up - SSS Points Race #11 8/9/14

Jeff Gatlin – NoBox Runner Up – SSS Points Race #11 8/9/14

Friday night street class last man standing Brian Neal. ...runner-up JR Scott (Pix not avail)

Friday night street class last man standing Brian Neal. …runner-up JR Scott (Pix not avail)

Friday night all run bracket winner Darren Stutts and runner-up Jeff Lewis 8/8/14

Friday night all run bracket winner Darren Stutts and runner-up Jeff Lewis
8/8/14

Friday night Truck/SUV's bracket winner Jeff Lewis. ...runner-up Kyle McMurtry (pix not avail) 8/8/14

Friday night Truck/SUV’s bracket winner Jeff Lewis. …runner-up Kyle McMurtry (pix not avail) 8/8/14

 

Jeff Gatlin - Winner All Run Bracket Race 7.25.14.jpg

Jeff Gatlin – Winner All Run Bracket Race 7.25.14.jpg

 

Alex "The Greek" Maglaris - Winner Fast Friday Street Challenge - Domestic 7.25.14

Alex “The Greek” Maglaris – Winner Fast Friday Street Challenge – Domestic 7.25.14

Darren Stutts - Box RU 7.26.14 & No Box Winner Points Race #10

Darren Stutts – Box RU 7.26.14 & No Box Winner
Points Race #10

“Benjie Thrift - Winner No Box 7/26/14”

“Benjie Thrift – Winner No Box 7/26/14”

Billy "The Wheelie" Barton Winner Fast Friday Street Wars - Imports 7/25/14

Billy “The Wheelie” Barton Winner Fast Friday Street Wars – Imports 7/25/14

Shane McLean Winner All Run Bracket Race 7/25/14

Shane McLean Winner All Run Bracket Race 7/25/14

 

JUSTIN FRANZ ...JR DRAGSTER WINNER POINTS RACE #10 7/25/14

JUSTIN FRANZ …JR DRAGSTER WINNER POINTS RACE #10 7/25/14

2014-07-27 00.20.02

PETER HERBST … NO BOX RUNNER UP 7/25/14
POINTS RACE #10

 

ALL RUN BRACKET RACE Winner Mark Horton

ALL RUN BRACKET RACE Winner Mark Horton

RUN BRACKET RACE Runner Up

RUN BRACKET RACE Runner Up

 

june 30th 2014

FAST FRIDAY STREET WAR WINNERS 6/27/14

FATHER AND SON TEAM!!!
 IMPORT WINNER :  BARRY MATTHEWS (The Dad)
 DOMESTIC WINNER :  DAMIAN MATTHEWS ( The Son)
RUN OFF WINNER :  DAMIAM MATTHEWS
Billy Barton June 2014

Billy Barton – First Winner for GCD’s Fast Friday

 

Winners Circle May 2014

Congratulations to the hangover crew winner peter herbst ran a 8.35 on a 7.21 and runner up doc dan macal ran a 12.25 on a 7.86 Sunday 5/25 All Run Bracket Race

Darrianne Stutts - Winner No Box

PRO – No Box Winner ~ Darianne Stutts : Runner Up : Lee Hauser

John Rougas, Winner BOX

SUPER PRO/ BOX Winner: John Rougas Runner Up : Charles Jett

Jordan arnold winner

JR DRAGSTER WINNER : JORDAN ARNOLD / Runner Up : Conner Thrift

We will send you a text message on GCD Rainouts & More.

Enter your mobile number:
(e.g. 2125550100)

| Unsubscribe

Msg&Data rates may apply. To opt out, reply STOP to any message

SMS Marketing by Ez Texting

Enter Your Name And Email Receive Our NEW Newsletter!  

We respect your email privacy